algarve jam logo w

  • The 2018 SFG Tour is split up into 4 mini-order of merits each consisting of between 4 and 5 events.
  • OOM points will be awarded after each event based on a players 2 day gross score (the same as the pros).
  • The leading amateur at the end of each OOM will be awarded a pass to any Algarve Pro Tour "Swings" (3 events) or an alternative coaching package
  • The prize includes all entry fees but does not include accommodation and flights.

 

OOM4 has completed 5 out of 6 events - The FINAL Event is at The Players -  enter here

 

    Enfield Aldwickbury Essendon Royal Ascot Hamptworth The Players  
OOM Name Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Total
1 N.Fraser-Lawrence     13 40500 T46 8550             49050
2 Adam Jones T35 13800 T47 8250     RTD 5000 WD 5000     32050
3 George Bayliss             T37 12600 T28 18150     30750
4 Max Nicholls         T53 6900 T37 12600 T53 6900     26400
5 Max Nicholls 2 T30 16950                     16950
6 Gyuho Lee         T34 14400             14400
7 Peter Baeg         T60 6300 T48 7950         14250
8 Jeong Sim     57 6480     T70 5700         12180
T9 T.Broadley-Naylor     T58 6420                 6420
T9 Darren Wheston     T58 6420                 6420
T11 jamie richards         T60 6300             6300
T11 Tom Ruddle             T60 6300         6300
T13 Cameron Clark T66 5940                     5940
T13 William Orridge T66 5940                     5940
15 Toby Labdon 69 5760                     5760
16 thomas Hatton 70 5700                     5700
17 Danny Goddard             84 5000         5000


OOM3 is completed - Congratulations Barnes!

    Leatherhead Lingfield Park The Wychwood Park Wood  
OOM Name Position Points won Position Points won Position Points won Position Points won Total
1 Barnes Wallis     T18 28800     T9 60000 88800
2 Kipp Popert T24 21750 T22 24000 T38 12000 T36 13200 70950
3 Bradley Bawden     T9 60000         60000
4 Alex Ireland T12 43800             43800
5 Alfredo Curbishley RTD 5000 T18 28800         33800
6 Adam Jones 52 7050     T49 7650 45 8850 23550
7 Peter Baeg T42 10050             10050
8 Max Nicholls T44 9150             9150
9 Karl Lovaas             47 8250 8250
10 Stuart Clarke             49 7650 7650
11 Russell Farrow 54 6750             6750
12 Gareth Thomas         WD 5000     5000

click here to view next venues and enter


OOM2 is completed

Jack Floydd Wins it after only playing the final event!

    Stock Brook Manor The Shire Bowl Essendon Challenge Mill Ride Classic  
OOM Name 1 Position Points won 2 Position Points won 3 Position Points won 4 Position Points won Total
1 JACK FLOYDD             T3 174000 174000
2 Alfredo Curbishley RTD 5000 T65 6000 T6 94200     105200
3 Max Nicholls T52 7050 48 7950 T64 6060 T33 15000 36060
4 George Baylis T29 17550         T33 15000 32550
T5 Ryan Cahill             T23 22800 22800
T5 Peter Baeg             T23 22800 22800
7 Gyuho Lee     25 20850         20850
8 Josh Evans             T28 18150 18150
9 Craig Hodgson             T39 11400 11400
10 Christopher Cheng     DQ 5000     DQ 5000 10000
11 Barnes Wallis             T48 7950 7950
12 Shergo Al Kurdi             T52 7050 7050
13 Joel Frost     55 6600         6600
14 Thomas Comber T61 6240             6240
15 Adam Jones T69 5760             5760
T16 Anthony Clines     81 5000         5000
T16 Isaac Rowlands     89 5000         5000
T16 Russell Farrow     90 5000         5000
T16 Gareth Thomas         WD 5000     5000
T16 Arron Edwards-Hill         WD 5000     5000

You can join the next OOM from the next event - click here to view next venues and enter

 

OOM1 is completed

Alfredo Curbishley wins OOM 1 and can choose his prize from here

    Maxstoke Park Essendon New Studley Wood Royal Ascot  
OOM Name 1 Position Points won 2 Position Points won 3 Position Points won 4 Position Points won Total
1 Alfredo Curbishley 71 5640 24 21750     10 52800 80190
2 Max Nicholls 61 6240 78 5000 44 9150 67 5880 26270
3 Adam Jones 88 5000 70 5700 99 5000 78 5000 20700
4 Alex Jones 90 5000 89 5000     85 5000 15000
5 Arron Edwards-Hill     40 10950         10950
T6 Christopher Cheng     107 5000     94 5000 10000
T6 Russell Farrow     106 5000     WD 5000 10000
8 Craig Hodgson             55 6600 6600
9 Peter Baeg     62 6180         6180
10 Paul Jones             67 5880 5880
11 Matthew Lockwood         74 5460     5460
T12 Gareth Thomas 88 5000             5000
T12 Paul Ashby 86 5000             5000

 

 You can join the next OOM from the next event - click here to view next venues and enter

 

 

 

Search SFG Opens

Site Activity

Timothy Unwin (Unwin) has an updated profile
Oliver Glenn (ollyglenn) has an updated profile picture

SFG Tour Schedule 2018

DATES COURSE COUNTY
16/17 Apr Maxstoke West Mids
23/24 Apr Essendon New Herts
30/01 May Studley Wood Oxon
14/15 May Royal Ascot Berks
21/22 May Stockbrook Manor Essex
4/5 June The Shire Herts
11/12 June Essendon Old Herts
18/19 June Millride Berks
2/3 July The Leatherhead Surrey
11/12 July Lingfield Park  Surrey
23/24 July Wychwood Oxon
30/31 July Park Wood  Kent
6/7 Aug Enfield  Middlesex
13/14 Aug Aldwickbury Park Herts
20/21 Aug Essendon New Herts
3/4 Sept Royal Ascot Berks
10/11th Sept Hamptworth Wilts
8/9 Oct The Players Somerset
 

 



More information here

 

Win FREE Golf & Coaching

The winner on each of the 4 mini Order of Merits will win entry to either

A 2 day individual coaching package in Vilamoura (Vila Sol) OR a 2-day indoor session in Essex

OR

A series of events on the Algarve Pro Tour

The Tour runs from November 2018 until March 2019 and courses include*

  • Onyria Palmares
  • Penina
  • Qta do Lago
  • Morgado
  • Pinheiros Altos
  • Boavista
  • Quinta da Ria
  • San Lorenzo
  • Alamos

* based on 2017 schedule

  jamega-algarve