{ttweet} 2015 SFG TOUR Order of Merit

There are prizes for the winner and runner-up on both the Gross and Net OOM. The winners of each will get first choice of what prizes they would prefer.

OOM points are awarded after each event (Gross and Net) against the entire field (including the Pros) and include both days competitive rounds :

This is done initially for the gross position and then calculated for where they would have finished taking their handicap into account for the nett OOM.

FINAL SFG ORDER OF MERIT 2015

SFG TOUR Gross Order Of Merit 

Gross Place Player Club HCP Events Played Total Points
1 Kevin Flack Wentworth Plus 2 3 1775
2 Bradley Moore Kedlestone Park Plus 4 1 875
3 Paul McAvoy Harpenden Common 1 1 725
4 Ashley Colloff Broadstone GC 4 3 675
5 Jason Saunders Littlestone gc 0 3 350
6 Marcus Sewell Pednam Place Plus 1 1 200
6 David Langley TBC Plus 3 1 200
6 Charlie Durman Chingford 2 1 200
6 Adam Jones Defence Academy Golf Club 2 1 200
6 Alex Newman Vale GC 2 1 200
6 Jared Delveaux awaiting form TBC 1 200
12 Ryan Davies Gloucester 3 1 150
12 Adam Gaskins Lilleybrook GC 4 3 150
12 Luke Gaskins Lilleybrook GC 6 3 150
12 Callum Mackay West Hill 0 1 150
12 Frankie Joe Hoar Old Thorns 0 2 150
12 Stephen King Cherwell Edge 4 1 150
12 Sebastian Lovell Bedfordshire GC 4 2 150
12 Andrew Lynn Girton Golf Club 6 3 150
12 Curtis Sage-Passant Tilsworth 1.9 1 150
12 Andy Laird Tadmarton 3.9 1 150
12 Charlie Bick Thetford Golf Club 5 1 150
23 Max Broadfield Langland Bay 2 1 100
23 Chris Brown Royal North Devon Plus 2 1 100
23 Chris Hills Mundesley GC 3 2 100
23 John Lloyd-Richards Woburn GC 1 2 100
23 Steven Blake TBC 3 2 100
23 Kipp Popert The Wildernesse 8 2 100
23 Craig lazenby Enmore stag 4 1 100
30 David Craig Pyle & Kenfig 5 1 50
30 Harry Hyde-Farrington Trentham Golf Club 5 1 50
30 Aidan Healey TBC 2 1 50
30 Michael Griffiths Pinner Hill GC 3 1 50
30 Sean Dawson Chipstead GC 3 1 50
30 James Callaway Hendon Golf Club 5 1 50
30 George Toone Royal Ashdown Forest 4 1 50
30 Chris Cotton Sedlescombe 1 1 50
30 Charlie Juniper Bishops stortford 5 1 50
30 Lewis Edward Hinton Foxhills 5 1 50
30 Digby Edgley Saunton golf club 4 1 50
30 Marc Juggins St George's Hill 1 1 50
30 Dan Hanlon Woburn 5 1 50
30 Harrison Barkham Florida State 1 1 50
30 Achawin Saiyai Kenilworth Golf Club 11 1 50
30 Jonathan Chown StockBrook Manor 3 1 50
46 Henry Ian Smart Banstead Downs plus 2 WD 0
46 Robert Afia Highgate 9 NR 0
46 William Stephenson TBC 0 WD 0
46 Raza Rubbani Sand Martins 3 WD 0
46 Mike Thelwall Jones Royal Liverpool 5 TBC 0
46 Ben Dingle TBC TBC NR 0
46 Oliver sorensen Whittington Heath 0.6    


SFG TOUR Nett Order Of Merit

Nett Place Player Club HCP Events Played Total Points
1 Kevin Flack Wentworth Plus 2 3 1650
2 Ashley Colloff Broadstone GC 4 3 1450
3 Bradley Moore Kedlestone Park Plus 4 1 775
4 Paul McAvoy Harpenden Common 1 1 725
5 Charlie Durman Chingford 2 1 400
6 Jason Saunders Littlestone gc 0 3 350
7 Luke Gaskins Lilleybrook GC 6 3 300
8 Adam Gaskins Lilleybrook GC 4 3 250
8 Stephen King Cherwell Edge 4 1 250
8 Adam Jones Defence Academy Golf Club 2 1 250
11 Ryan Davies Gloucester 3 1 200
11 Sebastian lovell Bedfordshire GC 4 2 200
11 Alex Newman   2 1 200
11 Charlie Bick Thetford Golf Club 5 1 200
15 Marcus Sewell Pednam Place Plus 1 1 150
15 David Langley TBC Plus 3 1 150
15 Callum Mackay West Hill 0 1 150
15 Frankie Joe Hoar Old Thorns 0 3 150
15 Kipp Popert The Wildernesse 8 2 150
15 Andrew Lynn Girton Golf Club 6 3 150
15 Curtis Sage-Passant Tilsworth 2 1 150
15 Andy Laird Tadmarton 3.9 1 150
23 Max Broadfield Langland Bay 2 1 100
23 John Lloyd-Richards Woburn GC 1 2 100
23 Chris Hills Mundesley GC 3 2 100
23 Steven Blake   3 2 100
23 Craig lazenby Enmore stag 4 1 100
28 David Criag Pyle & Kenfig 5 1 50
28 Chris Brown Royal North Devon Plus 2 1 50
28 Harry Hyde-Farrington Trentham Golf Club 5 1 50
28 Aidan Healey TBC 2 1 50
28 Michael Griffiths Pinner Hill Golf Club 3 1 50
28 Sean Dawson Chipstead Golf Club 3 1 50
28 James Callaway Hendon Golf Club 5 1 50
28 Charlie Juniper Bishops stortford 5 1 50
28 Lewis Edward Hinton Foxhills 5 1 50
28 Digby Edgley Saunton golf club 4 1 50
28 Marc Juggins St George's Hill 1 1 50
28 George Toone Royal Ashdown Forest 4 1 50
28 Chris Cotton Sedlescombe 1 1 50
28 Dan Hanlon Woburn 5 1 50
28 Harrison Barkham Florida State 1 1 50
28 Achawin Saiyai Kenilworth Golf Club 11 1 50
28 Jonathan Chown StockBrook Manor 3 1 50
45 Robert Afia Highgate 9 NR 0
45 William Stephenson TBC 0 WD 0
45 Raza Rubbani Sand Martins 3 WD 0
45 Henry Ian Smart Banstead Downs plus 2 WD 0
45 Mike Thelwall Jones Royal Liverpool 5 TBC 0
45 Ben Dingle TBC TBC NR 0
  Jared Delveaux awaiting form tbc 1 tbc
  Oliver sorensen Whittington Heath 0.6    

 

 

 Order Of Merit Points

OOM-points-system-2015-web

 

Search SFG Opens

Site Activity

SFG Tour Schedule 2018

DATES COURSE COUNTY
16/17 Apr Maxstoke West Mids
23/24 Apr Essendon New Herts
30/01 May Studley Wood Oxon
14/15 May Royal Ascot Berks
21/22 May Stockbrook Manor Essex
4/5 June The Shire Herts
11/12 June Essendon Old Herts
18/19 June Millride Berks
2/3 July The Leatherhead Surrey
11/12 July Lingfield Park  Surrey
23/24 July Wychwood Oxon
30/31 July Park Wood  Kent
6/7 Aug Enfield  Middlesex
13/14 Aug Aldwickbury Park Herts
20/21 Aug Essendon New Herts
3/4 Sept Royal Ascot Berks
10/11th Sept Hamptworth Wilts
8/9 Oct The Players Somerset
 

 



More information here

 

Win FREE Golf & Coaching

The winner on each of the 4 mini Order of Merits will win entry to either

A 2 day individual coaching package in Vilamoura (Vila Sol) OR a 2-day indoor session in Essex

OR

A series of events on the Algarve Pro Tour

The Tour runs from November 2018 until March 2019 and courses include*

  • Onyria Palmares
  • Penina
  • Qta do Lago
  • Morgado
  • Pinheiros Altos
  • Boavista
  • Quinta da Ria
  • San Lorenzo
  • Alamos

* based on 2017 schedule

  jamega-algarve